rss_feed Latest News

Spring Signing Day

  Congratulations to our 15 Spring signees as they go on to college and compete in athletics! (Pics below) Thank you TK for capturing these student athletes wonderful moments!(Photo credit is by TK Photography)   Colton Berquist Lake Sumter State University Cross Country/Track Klya Cruz-Baez Hillsborough Community College Basketball Michael DeGeorge Ave Maria University Baseball Lani

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02

Apr 26 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Tbd District Semis 7:30 pm | Windermere High School Apr 28 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Edgewater High School 6:00 pm | West Orange High School Apr 28 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Tbd District Finals 7:00 pm | Windermere High School May 01 Boys Varsity Track at Regional Championship

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25

Apr 20 Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Saint Cloud High School 6:00 pm | St. Cloud High School Apr 20 Boys Varsity Volleyball at St. Cloud 6:00 pm | St. Cloud High School Apr 20 Boys Varsity Baseball at Timber Creek High School 7:00 pm | Timber Creek High Apr 21 Boys Junior Varsity Football

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Windermere High School 6:00 pm | West Orange High School Apr 12 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Teams N/A 6:00 pm   Apr 13 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Winter Springs High School 4:00 pm | West Orange High School Apr 13 Girls Varsity Softball vs. South Lake

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 05 Girls Varsity Water Polo at Tbd Districts TBA | Aloma Bowl Apr 05 Boys Varsity Water Polo at Tbd Districts 12:00 pm   Apr 05 Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Olympia High School 5:00 pm | Olympia High School Apr 05 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Olympia High School 7:00 pm | Olympia High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 29 – Apr 04

Mar 29 Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball at Teams N/A Lyman 4:00 pm   Mar 29 Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball at Lyman High School 4:00 pm | Lyman High School Mar 29 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Ocoee High School 4:30 pm | Ocoee High School Mar 29 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Ocoee High School 6:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 22 – Mar 28

Mar 22 Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Dr. Phillips High School 5:00 pm | Dr. Phillips High School Mar 22 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Dr. Phillips High School 7:00 pm | Dr. Phillips High School Mar 23 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. East Ridge High School vs East Ridge 3:30 pm | West Orange High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 15 – Mar 21

Mar 15 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Tbd TBA   Mar 16 Boys Varsity Baseball at Tba TBA   Mar 16 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Tbd TBA   Mar 17 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Tbd TBA   Mar 17 Boys Varsity Baseball at Sanford TBA   Mar 18 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at